Impacts Baobab oil is natural and pure gotten from cold pressing the baobab seeds. The oil is viscous, with a rich, silky feel and a mild aroma. Baobab oil is an excellent moisturizer and ideal for numerous cosmetic applications.Benefits of using Impacts Baobab oil to your skin and hairAnti-agingBaobab Oil is rich in fatty acids, hence its does anti-aging wonders for skin by fighting free radicals.Good for eczema & psoriasisThanks to baobab oilâs strong anti-inflammatory properties, it can help treat inflammatory skin conditions like eczema, psoriasis, and rosacea. It will help hydrate dry areas, reduce redness and eliminate the incessant itch that can occur with eczema.Skin Moisturizer, heals and nourishes Damages skin,This enriching oil nourishes and improves skin elasticity and soothes dry skin. Baobab oil contains moisturizing Vitamins A, D, E and F, Fatty acids that help to rejuvenate damaged skin cells and promote healthier growth of the hair.Massage OilWant a nourishing skin healing massage oil? Try baobab! It has a great texture that feels silky smooth on skin and it leaves skin non-greasy but moisturized at the same time.Promotes Glossy HairDonât shy away from using baobab oil on your lovely locks! It absorbs seamlessly into hair, making it look glossy and silky!Rescue dry, dull hairIf your hair is dry and dull you can use baobab oil to revive it with this amazing oil treatment. One can as well add baobab oil to their usual conditioner.